Tatevik Danielyan’s Achievements
LL.M. Adjunct Lecturer Tatevik Danielyan, along with her colleagues from Arlex International, founded ADS Partners in 2021, which started its operations in summer 2022.
ADS Partners is a law firm that brings together multilingual team of lawyers with more than a decade of experience advising international clients on Armenian law matters relating to a range of sectors, from basic commercial matters to M&A and project finance. ADS Partners has been engaged in many of Armenia’s large transactions involving both private and public parties that contributed to the development of Armenian laws in light of international standards and practices. The firm has handled project finance transactions in renewable energy sector advising strategic investors on the first utility-scale solar and wind projects in Armenia. ADS Partners has extensive experience with public private partnership (PPP), large financing and acquisition transactions, sovereign bond issuances.